Mephisto

 Free shipping & No Tax!  

Mephisto

About Mephisto: For more than 35 years our goal has been the same: to create and manufacture the world's finest walking shoes. True to its heritage, MEPHISTO shoes are designed and built to be perfect. That is the reason we utilize more than 140 different operations and take more than 90 minutes to manufacture a single pair. It is this ideal combination of know-how, technology and experienced craftsmanship that has made MEPHISTO one of the leading companies in France and a benchmark of perfection known around the world.

Find Your Make and Model



Find reviews and information on Mephisto, Mephisto Women's Boots, Mephisto Women's Clogs & Mules, Mephisto Women's Sandals, Mephisto Women's Shoes, Mephisto Women's Entire Collection, Mephisto Men's Boots, Mephisto Men's Golf, Mephisto Men's Sandals, Mephisto Men's Shoes, Mephisto Men's Entire Collection, Women's Allrounder, Men's Allrounder, Allrounder by Mephisto, Women's Lucky World, Men's Lucky World, Lucky World by Mephisto, Women's Mobils, Men's Mobils, Mobils by Mephisto.
Mephisto Reviews; Read reviews of Mephisto Niro, Mephisto Marlon, Mephisto Match, Mephisto Jenda, Mephisto Match, Mephisto Helen, Mephisto Helen, Mephisto Hanka Na, Mephisto Helen, Mephisto Match, and more.


Josina Tan Calf-Womens
Ultra comfortable moc-toe loafer. Leather upper sits on a low wedge rubber heel and outsole. Ventila...


Uljana Soft White Alligator-Womens
Lovely slingback has a velcro strap for a custom fit. A removable anatomically-shaped footbed, made ...


Porzia Chianti Calf Suede-Womens
This shoe is suitable for a casual shopping day or a night out. Leather & suede upper for beautiful,...


Juana Soft White Alligator-Womens
This shoe runs size small; therefore, if you wear a size 8, select an 8.5. ; Ultra comfortable, sle...


Helen Turquoise Nubuck-Womens
Attractive women's sandal. Leather uppers are made with the finest full-grain leathers for ultimate ...


Fair Way Red White Calf-Womens
Golfers around the world demand the finest quality, innovation and comfort. The MEPHISTO golf line o...


Azina Soft White Alligator-Womens
Stylish, comfortable women's slide. Leather uppers are made with the finest full-grain leathers for ...


Pasko Chestnut Sportbuck-Mens
A sleek and stylish loafer, a great addition to any wardrobe. Leather upper for superior wear, and d...


Beka Black Crocodile Patent-All Mens Sale Items
For a fashion casual look, this style come equipped with the famous MEPHISTO air circulation system ...


Abigael White Soft White Calf-All Womens Sale Items
A shoe made for those days when you've been walking and walking for hours. Air circulation system - ...


Mandy Tan Calf-All Womens Sale Items
The original MEPHISTO product line was launched in 1972 and helped establish the company's worldwide...


Violette Soft White Waxy-Womens
Cute thong with floral detail on the upper. Cork/latex midsole for support. Natural rubber caoutchou...


Halka Tan Grain-Mens
Adjustable buckle for a perfect fit. Cork/latex midsole for support. Natural rubber caoutchouc lite ...


Hafina Tan Grain-Mens
Adjustable buckle for a perfect fit. Cork/latex midsole for support. Natural rubber caoutchouc lite ...


Lancelot Dark brown smooth-Mens
The GOODYEAR WELT styles of MEPHISTO are internationally known for their exceptional comfort and ele...


Larkin Dark brown smooth-Mens
The GOODYEAR WELT styles of MEPHISTO are internationally known for their exceptional comfort and ele...


Jenda Dark Brown Calf-Womens
Ultra comfortable, and sleek loafer. Calf upper for superior comfort and wear. Air circulation syste...


Pavel Brown grain-All Mens Sale Items
an aerated, healthy foot. Leather upper for superior wear, and durability. Part of the Air-Jet Colle...


Itiel Brown Calf Perforated Nubuck-Womens
Ultra comfortable slip-on features center goring for a great fit. Cushioned with a foam latex midsol...


Mabel Brown calf-All Womens Sale Items
The original MEPHISTO product line was launched in 1972 and helped establish the company's worldwide...


Isiria Brown Calf Perforated Nubuck-Womens
Ultra comfortable Mary Jane style with a Velcro closure strap. Cushioned with a foam latex midsole a...


Kunissa Red nubuck-Womens
The latex-mouse used in the design of the innersoles of all MEPHISTO shoes is your guarantee of exce...


Hoika Black-Womens
With the all natural anatomic cork-footbed this sandal offers the ideal support for the foot. Leathe...


Porzia Brown Calf Chestnut Suede-All Womens Sale Items
This shoe is suitable for a casual shopping day or a night out. Leather & suede upper for beautiful,...


Mens Athletic-
to create and manufacture the world's finest walking shoes. True to its heritage, MEPHISTO shoes are...


Mens Casual-
to create and manufacture the world's finest walking shoes. True to its heritage, MEPHISTO shoes are...


Mens Dress-
to create and manufacture the world's finest walking shoes. True to its heritage, MEPHISTO shoes are...


Womens Athletic-
to create and manufacture the world's finest walking shoes. True to its heritage, MEPHISTO shoes are...


Womens Casual-
to create and manufacture the world's finest walking shoes. True to its heritage, MEPHISTO shoes are...


Womens Dress-
to create and manufacture the world's finest walking shoes. True to its heritage, MEPHISTO shoes are...


Cap Vert Rust Smooth-Mens
Attractive hand-stitched moccasin. Razor cut traction bottom to ensure proper grip and expiration of...


Match White Calf-Mens
Mephisto's #1 selling walking shoe. Flexible outer sole is made of fine latex foam and combined with...


Marlon Chestnut pebble-Mens
Four-eyelet shoe suitable for dress or casual wear. Padded tongue & topline reduces pressure points....


Abel Chestnut Smooth-Mens
Made with Goodyear-welted rubber sole, with shock absorber in the heel. Padded tongue & topline redu...


Stephen Black calf-Mens
Stylish, five eyelet lace-up. Absorb 100% of the impact of taking a step; Full air circulation to ve...


Stano Black calf-Mens
Luxurious moc-toe slip-on. Side goring for a customized fit. Padded tongue and topline reduces press...


Spencer Brown calf-Mens
Designed to absorb 100% of the impact of taking a step. Full air circulation by drawing in fresh air...


Austin Taupe nubuck-Mens
Perforated nubuck upper. A latex foam midsole for a more comfortable walk. Rubber outsole that does ...


Hal Dark Brown Calf-Mens
The ultimate comfort shoe. Removable dynamic orthopedic insole for natural arch support. Highest qua...


Parker Dark Brown Rainbuck Suede-Mens
These classic shoes set the tone for MEPHISTO's worldwide reputation. Superb Rainbuck/Suede upper pr...


CapTain Black smooth-Mens
This Mephisto tassel boat shoe is in a class by itself. With an ideal fit, stability and remarkable ...


Yasmine Chestnut Calf-Womens
Stylish, lace-up city shoe. Genuine calf leather uppers. Flexible midsoles in natural latex foam pro...


Yannie Dark Brown Calf-Womens
The stylish comfort of the Yannie gives a whole new meaning to city shoes. Genuine calf leather uppe...


Shark Dark Brown Black Waxy-Mens
Comfortable sandal featuring adjustable Velcro strap. Leather uppers are made with the finest full-g...


Sam Tan Grain-Mens
Casual sandal with adjustable strap for maximum comfort. Leather uppers are made with the finest ful...


Norman Dark Brown Grain-Mens
Casual adjustable two strap sandal. Leather uppers are made with the finest full-grain leathers for ...


Hurrikan Taupe Nubuck Dark Brown Smooth-Mens
Comfortable two-eyelet boat shoe with side lacing. Genuine leather heel to toe insoles allows for br...


Yvona Chianti Calf-Womens
This elegant shoe with strap boasts exceptional comfort with an ideal fit. Calf leather upper for be...


Yola Black Calf Lycra-Womens
This elegant slip-on boasts exceptional comfort with an ideal fit. Calf leather/Lycra upper for beau...


Dawn Chestnut Calf-Womens
This elegant sport boot boasts exceptional comfort with an ideal fit. Calf leather upper for beautif...


Gabrio Dark Brown Calf-Mens
MEPHISTO's famous air circulation system combines with cushioned insoles and a SOFT-AIR midsole, to ...


Zenais Black calf-Womens
For a fashion casual look, this style comes equipped with the famous MEPHISTO air circulation system...


Zelfa Chestnut Calf-Womens
Stylish, slip-on city shoe. Genuine calf leather uppers. Comes equipped with the famous MEPHISTO air...


Daphne Chianti Calf-Womens
This elegant sport shoe boasts exceptional comfort with an ideal fit. Calf leather upper for beautif...


Celia Chianti Suede-Womens
This elegant, sporty shoe boasts exceptional comfort with an ideal fit. The best leathers, natural m...


Mikela Chestnut Calf-Womens
Comfortable, stylish sandal with an enclosed back heel. Velcro closures for quick and easy adjustmen...


Hanka Na White Grain-Womens
Stylish, comfortable women's slide. Leather uppers are made with the finest full-grain leathers for ...


Aquilia Ecru Nubuck-Womens
Fully leather lined. Latex mid-sole forms to the foot for a customized fit. Rubber outsole that does...


Ibelina Tan Smooth-Womens
Comfortable lace-up shoe with smooth leather upper. Cushioned with a foam latex midsole and leather ...


Ulpia Black calf-Womens
Attractive hand-stitched open-toe slide. Removable anatomically correct insole for natural arch supp...


Ulla Tan Calf-Womens
Stylish mid-heel sandal offers exceptional comfort. Adjustable Velcro ankle and instep straps. Remov...


Tulia Dark Brown Waxy-Womens
Comfortable sandal with an ankle strap and adjustable buckle at the instep for a perfect fit. Natura...


Tarita Soft White Waxy-Womens
Comfortable sandal with an adjustable buckle at the instep for a perfect fit. Natural cork midsole i...


Lydia Taupe Python-Womens
Stylish sandal with heel strap and Velcro closure. Anatomically-shaped footbed in natural cork follo...


Gardy Chestnut Calf-Womens
Stylish slip-on sandal. Anatomically-shaped footbed in natural cork follows the natural contours of ...


Nonny Dark taupe nubuck-Womens
Stylish women's open-toe sandal. Adjustable heel strap for maximum fit and comfort. Leather uppers a...


Altina Tan Grain-Womens
Uniquely styled women's sandal with adjustable strap. Leather uppers are made with the finest full-g...


Aida Tan Grain-Womens
Attractive women's sandal features adjustable strap for maximum comfort. Leather uppers are made wit...


Huguette Taupe suede-Womens
Women's sandal/clog features adjustable strap for proper fit and comfort. Leather uppers are made wi...


Hirwen Rust Waxy-Womens
Uniquely styled women's sandal. Recessed cork footbed is extremely comfy. Anatomically designed to r...


Harma Dark Brown Waxy-Womens
Uniquely styled women's sandal. Adjustable strap over the instep for better fit and comfort. Leather...


Heidi Tan Grain-Womens
Classic-styled sandal featuring two adjustable straps. Leather uppers are made with the finest full-...


Eusebia Soft White Waxy-Womens
Comfortable sandal features two adjustable velcro straps. Leather uppers are made with the finest fu...


Elka Tan Grain-Womens
Attractive backless sandal features two adjustable straps for maximum fit and comfort. Leather upper...


Rush White Calf-Womens
Classic lace-up comfort shoe. Genuine leather or nubuck uppers. Padded footbed for added comfort. Fl...


Aquilia Red Calf-All Womens Sale Items
Fully leather lined. Latex mid-sole forms to the foot for a customized fit. Rubber outsole that does...


Diane Red Calf-Womens
Stylish, comfortable slip-on. Double goring on either side for an ideal fit. Nappa glove leather ins...


Myrta Red Calf-Womens
Casual two-strap sandal featuring Velcro closures for quick and easy adjustments. Removable dynamic ...


Mikela Black calf-Womens
Comfortable, stylish sandal with an enclosed back heel. Velcro closures for quick and easy adjustmen...


Essy Red nubuck-Womens
Cork footbed for proper heel, arch, and foot support when walking. Leather uppers are made with the ...


Paul Dark Brown Rainbuck-Mens
This comfort shoe features nubuck uppers for long, durable wear. MEPHISTO has developed a quick and ...


Uldina Tan Calf-Womens
This attractive slide features a center gore strip for maximum comfort and a great fit. A removable ...


Birdie Dry Dark Brown Black Smooth-Mens
an aerated, healthy foot. Latex foam padding avoids pinching and rubbing just below the ankle. The n...


Kassia White Nappa-Womens
For the ultimate in comfort, this sandal is equipped with an anatomically-shaped footbed in natural ...


Liz Sky Blue Calf-Womens
For the ultimate in comfort, this sandal is equipped with an anatomically-shaped footbed in natural ...


Trudi Soft White Waxy-Womens
A simple slide with waxy leather upper. Natural cork midsole is layered with foam latex and shaped t...


Par Dry Brown smooth-Mens
an aerated, healthy foot. The new outsole guarantees excellent walking flexibility and ensures a fir...


Luta Soft White Calf-Womens
Women's simple elegance in a leather slide. Leather upper, leather-lined footbed and foam latex mids...


Azina White Crinkle-Womens
Stylish, comfortable women's slide. Leather uppers are made with the finest full-grain leathers for ...


Edgar Dark Brown Sportbuck-Mens
These city shoes offer a removable insole for natural orthopedic support. The footbeds are anatomica...


Daryl Dark Brown Calf-Lifestyle Departments
This elegant sport slip-on shoe boasts exceptional comfort with an ideal fit. Calf leather upper for...


Ebbert Dark Brown Grain-Mens
This city shoe offers a removable insole for natural orthopedic support. Removable footbeds are anat...


Ileana Tan Smooth-Womens
Comfortable slip-on with smooth leather upper. Cushioned with a foam latex midsole and leather insol...


Earl Brown grain-Mens
These city shoes offer a removable insole for natural orthopedic support. The anatomical insole, cov...


Sporty Dry Black calf-Womens
an aerated, healthy foot. SOFT-AIR midsole is created in latex foam for flexibility. SOFT-STEP paddi...


Hardy Sky Blue Waxy-Womens
For the ultimate in comfort, this sandal is equipped with an anatomically-shaped footbed in natural ...


Dyra Black calf-Womens
Mephisto's #1 classic walking shoe. Air relax system uppers made with full-grain nubuck leather for ...


Yunda Black calf-Lifestyle Departments
This elegant boot boasts exceptional comfort with an ideal fit. Calf leather upper for beautiful, lo...


Juana Tan Suede Calf-Womens
This shoe runs size small; therefore, if you wear a size 8, select an 8.5. ; Ultra comfortable, sle...


Gaelle Chestnut Calf-Womens
Comfortable, stylish sandal. Anatomically-shaped footbed in natural cork follows the natural contour...


Ularia White Calf-Womens
Elegant two strap sandal is the perfect balance of fashion, style, comfort and support. A removable ...

Search for Shoes

 Search for a Brand:

   
 Advanced Search
Hear What Others Say
Mephisto Niro

"Better late than never!So glad Mephisto made a good-looking shoe! The lateral support is amazing. I will likely have to replace the motor on my treadmill long before replacing this pair of shoes. This is Mephisto doing everything right, including the retail price. I had to wait for them on a serious back-order but well worth it."

Mephisto Marlon

"My experiene with Marlon By Mephisto - I have Plantar Faciitis and needed a dress shoe that would provide very good cushining and shock absorption. Marlon really delivered and I have lot less pain when I am walking. Besids, it also is very dressy and have been complimented by others. However, it is pricy due to most likly import tax."

Mephisto Match

"Mephisto Match - While I was previously hesitant to spend in the $300 range for a walking shoe, I discovered the purchase is well worth the comfort it brings. I have flat feet with many problems. This shoe is roomy which accommodates my orthotic. While it is difficult to pinpoint why the shoe is so comfortable, it seems to be the cushining system built into the sole, as well as the fit and quality of the materials. "

Mephisto Jenda

"Not too shabby - I'm a size 5. My feet are thin but I normally wear regular width. The front of the shoe fits well. The back is a bit loose, but it doesn't drag. It's great for office wear (I wore mine to an interview today). It has great heel support--nicely cushioned. Being a size 5, I can't really complain. It's hard finding my size as it is. It's a good deal for $114. "

Mephisto Match

"A Great Match - One of the most comfortable shoes in the line. A great travel shoe that can be dressed up or works for casual."

Mephisto Helen

"The metallic ones....Well, I've got about 10 or 11 Helen's now; just got the gold pair that I've been wanting. Two words: AWE SUM!!!! Wicked cute, makes me feel like dressing up like Cleopatra--queen for a day time--harem pants, ankle chains, peeled grapes! I *worship* gold sandals anyway, so this was a great find, and these are the shiniest, goldest, cutest ones I've got. Only thing I mark them down on is that the metallic leather is very stiff, not super soft like my tan ones, black ones, yellow ones, red ones, white ones.... you get the pic. But as I wear them they seem to be softening up a bit, and they're still wonderfully comfortable, just less so than the other Helen's. Now, on to finding a silver pair!"

Mephisto Helen

"Summer Sandel - I have high arches and a tendency to fold my feet in on there sides when Im standing. This sandel keeps my foot comfertable and flat.I bought my first pair 4 yerars ago,and add a new every year now."

Mephisto Hanka Na

"Comfortable - The footbed of this sandal is really conforming to your foot and gives lots of support, but the strap across the toes is stiff and scratchy."

Mephisto Helen

"Mephisto Helen - Thanks to the Zappo terrific customer service I was able to buy a pair of Mephisto sandals. It took a lot of effort however, as I had to send back 3 pairs and am keeping the 4th. I know my size but all the different colors (red waxy leather, red patent leather, camel waxy leather and light beige nubuck fit differently in the same size. They were either made in France or in Portugal so that might account for the irregularity. I am keeping the best of the bunch but still find the piece between the toes on one foot digs in. I love the look though, and am glad I was able to return the others easily."

Mephisto Match

"Where Has the Grey-Green Match Gone?I have owned three pair of Mephisto Match shoes (size 10.5, greyish green in color). I was told this morning (at Nordstrom's in Tyson's Corner, VA) that this shoe is no longer made and that they had the "same thing" in brown and black. I found these completely unacceptable. I don't particularly like brown or black, and I certainly don't like the fake leather patterns in these shoes.Does anyone still handle Match in the grey-green leather (10.5) style?Sincerely,C.W. Hart, Jr."



Read More Reviews Here



Discount Shoes on:
 

Terms of Use: The information provided here is accurate to the best of our best knowledge. The actual products and prices are at the discretion of the individual advertisers.

Copyright 2002-2003 2Foot-Shoes.com | webmaster_at_2Foot-Shoes.com (replace _at_ with @)